Legal Notice

You will find below our policy on the processing of personal data. We invite you to read it. By visiting this site you accept the practices described and you adhere to the terms and conditions set out below.

The www.mission-internationale.com site is intended for the personal information of the Internet users who use it.

General information

This site is the property of Mission International, which is responsible for the processing of the data.

Head Office

International Mission
Atria Building
8, esplanade Compans Caffarelli
31000 Toulouse - France

This site is hosted by AWS (address: 67, boulevard du Général Leclerc, 92110 Clichy)

https://aws.amazon.com/
Contact: International Mission

Site maintenance: Hono Agency

Copyright 

International Mission 2019

Applicable law

The website www.mission-internationale.com and the present general conditions are subject to French law and are written in French.

International Mission reserves the right to modify these terms and conditions at any time. The user undertakes to consult it regularly.

Protection of personal data

You can consult the www.mission-internationale.com website without having to reveal your identity or any other personal information about you. The company International Mission is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information you provide. In particular, the personal data collected on the website www.mission-internationale.com are intended for the use of International Mission. They are confidential and treated as such.

Concerning any personal information that you may communicate to us, you have the right to access and rectify it in accordance with the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978. You can exercise this right by contacting International Mission. If you have subscribed to information services by e-mail ("newsletter") you can ask to no longer receive these mails.

We would like to point out that in order to offer you products and services that are increasingly adapted to your needs, certain non-personal information relating to your activity on this site will be automatically collected. This information is intended for International Mission and may also be used in the context of commercial or marketing operations or as a basis for studies and analyses.

Under no circumstances will this information be communicated to third parties. Only Mission International staff have access to the data.

Security

We take every precaution to preserve data integrity, confidentiality and prevent any communication to unauthorized third parties.

Cookies

International Mission uses cookies to record visitor preferences to enable us to optimize the design of our website. Cookies are small files that are stored on your hard drive. They make navigation easier and increase the user-friendliness of a website. Cookies also make it possible to identify the most popular sections of our website. This allows us to provide content that is more accurately tailored to your needs, and in doing so, improve our service. Cookies can be used to determine whether there has been any contact between us and your computer in the past. Only the cookie on your computer is identified. Personal data may be stored in cookies, provided that you have consented to this, for example to facilitate secure online access so that you do not have to re-enter your user ID and password.

If you choose not to accept cookies, you will be extremely limited in your use of our website because the functions offered require identification which is stored in a session cookie. Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can prevent cookies from being stored on your hard drive by configuring your browser not to accept cookies. The exact instructions can be found in your browser manual. You can delete cookies from your hard drive at any time.

For statistical analysis purposes, Mission International uses Google Analytics. If you do not want Mission International to collect and analyze statistical data about your visit, you can object to this at any time by disabling the use of cookies.

Hypertext links

The setting up of a hypertext link to the www.mission-internationale.com website does not require prior written authorization from International Mission. Nevertheless, International Mission must be informed within a maximum of 30 days after the link has been set up.

In any case, International Mission is in no way responsible for the content as well as the products or services offered on the sites to which the www.mission-internationale.com site is linked by hypertext links or any other type of link.

Intellectual property rights

International Mission advises users of this site that many elements of this site :

are protected by copyright legislation : this may be the case for photographs, articles, drawings, animated sequences, ... ;
and/or are protected by legislation on designs and models;
are protected by trademark legislation.
The elements thus protected are the property of International Mission or third parties having authorized International Mission to use them.

Any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, marketing, in part or in whole by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital, ...) is prohibited without the prior written permission of International Mission, with the exception of the exceptions set out in Article L 122.5 of the Intellectual Property Code, under penalty of constituting an offence of infringement of copyright and / or designs and models and / or trademark, punishable by two years imprisonment and a fine of 150 000 €.

Copyrights and/or Rights on Designs and Models

The photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences with or without sound as well as all the works integrated into the site are the property of Mission International or third parties having authorized Mission International to use them.

Reproductions, on paper or computer, of the said site are authorised on condition that they are strictly reserved for personal use excluding any use for advertising and/or commercial and/or information purposes and/or that they comply with the provisions of article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code.

Product information

As part of a policy of constant improvement of its products and services, International Mission can modify the characteristics of its offer at any time. The products and/or services presented on this site are those distributed in metropolitan France.

In any case, the information contained on this site is of a general nature and has no contractual value.

Limitation of liability

You use the site www.mission-internationale.com under your sole and entire responsibility. International Mission cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage, such as, in particular, material damage, loss of data or programs, financial loss, resulting from the use of this site or sites linked to it.

Updates

International Mission reserves the right to modify and update, without notice, the present legal notice and all the elements and products presented on the site. All of these modifications are binding on Internet users, who must consult the present Terms and Conditions each time they connect to the site.

Tracking statistics data

We use connection data for our consultation statistics (type of browser, number of visitors, sections visited, etc.) to optimise our site in terms of sections and navigation, but this information is not passed on to third parties.

Reproduction on paper

With the exception of the iconography, the reproduction of the pages of this site on paper is authorized, subject to compliance with the following three conditions:

- free distribution.
- respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced (no modification or alteration of any kind).
- explicit citation of the site www.mission-internationale.com as the source and mention that reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.
 

Are you interested in international development ? Get support by contacting our experts...