Legal Notice

Below is our policy on the processing of personal data. We urge you to read it, by visiting this site you are accepting the practices we detail and adhering to the terms and conditions set out below.

The www.mission-internationale.com website is intended for the personal information of Internet users.

 

General information

This site is owned and operated by Mission Internationale.

Head office

Mission Internationale
Immeuble Atria
8, esplanade Compans Caffarelli
31000 Toulouse – France

Phone : +33 5 82 95 55 20

SAS, with a capital of 11 200 €.
Registered with the RCS of Toulouse under the number 493 275 291.
Intra-Community VAT number: FR93493275291

Director of publication : Mr. David Kassar

Data Protection Officer : Mr. Yoram Malka

E-mail address : contact@mission-internationale.com

This site is hosted by AWS 67, boulevard du Général Leclerc, 92110 Clichy - France
https://aws.amazon.com/

 

Copyright

© Mission Internationale 2019

 

Applicable law

The website www.mission-internationale.com and these terms and conditions are subject to French law and are translated in English for a better understanding for the non-francophones’ visitors of the website.
Mission Internationale reserves the right to modify these terms and conditions at any time. The user undertakes to consult them regularly.

 

Protection of personal data

You can visit www.mission-internationale.com without revealing your identity or any other personal information about yourself. Mission Internationale is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information you provide. In particular, the personal data collected on the www.mission-internationale.com website are intended for the use of Mission Internationale. It is confidential and treated as such.

With regard to personal information that you may provide to us, you have the right to access and rectify it in accordance with the French Data Protection Act n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978. You may exercise this right by contacting Mission Internationale. If you have subscribed to information services by electronic mail ("newsletter") you can ask to no longer receive these mails.

We would like to point out that in order to offer you products and services that are always better adapted to your needs, certain non-personal information relating to your activity on this site will be automatically collected. This information is intended for Mission Internationale and may also be used for commercial or marketing purposes or as a basis for studies and analyses.

This information will not be passed on to third parties under any circumstances. Only Mission Internationale staff have access to the data.

 

Security

We take all necessary precautions to preserve the integrity of the data, their confidentiality and to prevent any communication to unauthorised third parties.

 

Cookies

Mission Internationale uses cookies to record visitor preferences to enable us to optimise the design of our website. Cookies are small files that are stored on your hard drive. They make navigation easier, and increase the usability of a website. Cookies also allow us to identify the most popular sections of our website. This allows us to provide content that is more precisely tailored to your needs, and in so doing, improve our service. Cookies can be used to determine whether there has been contact between us and your computer in the past. Only the cookie on your computer is identified. Personal data may be stored in cookies, provided you have consented to this, for example to facilitate secure online access so that you do not have to re-enter your user ID and password.

If you choose not to accept cookies, you will be extremely limited in your use of our website as the functions offered require identification which is stored in a session cookie. Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can prevent cookies from being stored on your hard drive by setting your browser not to accept cookies. Exact instructions can be found in your browser manual. You can delete cookies from your hard drive at any time.

For statistical analysis purposes, Mission Internationale uses Google Analytics. If you do not want Mission Internationale to collect and analyse statistical data about your visit, you can refuse this at any time by turning off the use of cookies.

 

Hyperlinks

The creation of a hypertext link to the www.mission-internationale.com website does not require prior written authorisation from Mission Internationale. However, Mission Internationale must be informed within a maximum of 30 days after the link is set up.

In any case, Mission Internationale is in no way responsible for the content, products or services offered on sites to which the www.mission-internationale.com site is linked by hypertext links or any other type of link.

 

Intellectual property rights

Mission Internationale advises users of this site that many elements of this site :

  • are protected by copyright law: this may be the case for photographs, articles, drawings, animated sequences,...
  • and/or are protected by design legislation
  • are protected by trademark legislation

The elements thus protected are the property of Mission Internationale or of third parties having authorised Mission Internationale to use them.
Any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, commercialisation, in part or in full, by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital, etc.) is forbidden without the prior written authorisation of Mission Internationale, with the exception of the exceptions set out in article L 122.5 of the French Intellectual Property Code, on pain of constituting an infringement of copyright and/or designs and/or trademarks, punishable by two years' imprisonment and a fine of 150,000 euros.

 

Copyright and/or Design Rights

The photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences with or without sound, as well as all the works integrated into the site are the property of Mission Internationale or of third parties who have authorised Mission Internationale to use them.

Reproductions, on a paper or computer medium, of the said site are authorised provided that they are strictly reserved for personal use excluding any use for advertising and/or commercial and/or information purposes and/or that they comply with the provisions of article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

Product information

As part of a policy of constant improvement of its products and services, Mission Internationale may modify the characteristics of its offer at any time. The products and/or services presented on this site are those distributed in metropolitan France. They may vary from one country to another or may not be available in all countries of the world or even not be approved for circulation in a country.

In any event, the information contained on this site is of a general nature and has no contractual value.

 

Limitation of liability

You use the www.mission-internationale.com website under your sole and entire responsibility. Mission Internationale cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage, such as material damage, loss of data or programs, financial damage, resulting from the use of this site or sites linked to it.

 

Update

Mission Internationale reserves the right to modify and update, without prior notice, the present legal notice and all elements or products presented on the site. All these modifications are binding on Internet users, who must consult the present General Conditions each time they connect.

 

Statistical monitoring data

We use the connection data for our consultation statistics (type of browser, number of visitors, sections visited, etc.) to optimise our site in terms of sections and navigation, but this information is not passed on to third parties.

 

Reproduction on paper

With the exception of the iconography, the reproduction of the pages of this site on paper is authorised, subject to the following three conditions:

  • free distribution
  • respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced (no modifications or alterations of any kind)
  • explicit citation of the site www.mission-internationale.com as the source and mention that reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited

Are you interested in international development ? Get support by contacting our experts...