Legal notice updated on May 2019


You will find below our policy regarding the processing of personal data. We urge you to read it, by visiting this site you accept the practices that we detail and you adhere to the terms and conditions set out below.

Le site www.mission-internationale.com est destiné à l’information personnelle des internautes qui l’utilisent.

General informations
This site is the property of Mission Internationale
 

The head office
Mission Internationale
Atria building – 8, esplanade compans caffarelli
31000 TOULOUSE – France

This site is hosted by OVH
Contact:  Mission Internationale

 
Copyright
© 2017 Mission Internationale
 

Applicable right
The website www.mission-internationale.com and these terms and conditions are subject to French law and are written in French.

Mission Internationale reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. The user agrees to consult it regularly.

 

Protection of personal data
The consultation of the site  www.mission-internationale.com is possible without you having to reveal your identity or any other information of a personal nature concerning you. Mission Internationale is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information you provide. In particular, the personal data collected on the website  www.mission-internationale.com are intended for the use of Mission Internationale. They are confidential and treated as such.

Regarding the personal information that you would have to communicate to us, you have the right to access and rectify in accordance with the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978. You can exercise this right with of  Mission Internationale . If you subscribe to information services by e-mail (“newsletter”) you can ask to stop receiving these e-mails.

 

We would like to point out that in order to offer you ever more adapted products and services, certain non-personal information relating to your activity on this site will be automatically collected. This information is intended for Mission Internationale and may also be used in the context of commercial or marketing operations or as a basis for studies and analyzes.

This information will not be communicated to third parties. Only Mission Internationale staff have access to the data.

 
Security
We take all necessary precautions to preserve the integrity of the data, their confidentiality and to prevent any communication to unauthorized third parties.
 
Cookies
Mission Internationale uses cookies to record visitor preferences to enable us to optimize the design of our website. Cookies are small files that are stored on your hard drive. They make navigation easier, and increase the usability of a website. Cookies also identify the most popular sections of our website. This allows us to provide content that is tailored more precisely to your needs, and in doing so, improve our service. Cookies can be used to determine if there has been contact between us and your computer in the past. Only the cookie on your computer is identified. Personal data may be stored in cookies, provided you have consented to this, for example to facilitate secure online access so that you do not have to re-enter your user ID and password.
 

If you choose not to accept cookies, you will be extremely limited in the use of our website because the proposed functions requires an identification that is stored in a session cookie. Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can prevent cookies from being saved to your hard drive by setting your browser to not accept cookies. The exact instructions can be found in your browser manual. You can delete cookies from your hard drive at any time.

For statistical analysis purposes, Mission Internationale uses Google Analytics. If you do not want Mission Internationale to collect and analyze statistical data of your visit, you can oppose it at any time by deactivating the use of cookies.

 

Hypertext links
The establishment of a hypertext link to the site  www.mission-internationale.com does not require prior written authorization from Mission Internationale. Nevertheless, Mission Internationale must be informed within a maximum of 30 days after setting up the link.

In any case, Mission Internationale is in no way responsible for the content and the products or services offered on the sites to which the site  www.mission-internationale.com would be linked by hypertext links or any other type of link.

 

Intellectual property rights
Mission Internationale advises users of this site that many elements of this site:

  •     are protected by copyright legislation: this may include photographs, articles, drawings, animated sequences, …;
  •     and / or are protected by design legislation;
  •     are protected by trademark law.
 

The elements thus protected are the property of Mission Internationale or third parties having authorized Mission Internationale to exploit them.

Any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, commercialization, partial or complete by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital, …) are prohibited, without the prior written authorization of Mission Internationale, except the exceptions referred to in Article L 122.5 of the Code of Intellectual Property, under penalty of constituting an infringement of copyright and / or designs and / or trademark, punishable by two years d imprisonment and a fine of € 150,000.

Copyright and / or Design Rights
The photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences with or without sound as well as all the works integrated in the site are the property of Mission Internationale or of third parties having authorized Mission Internationale to use them.

Reproductions, on paper or computer, of said site are authorized provided that they are strictly reserved for personal use excluding any use for advertising and / or commercial and / or information and / or that they are comply with the provisions of Article L122-5 of the Code of Intellectual Property.

 

Product Information
As part of a policy of constant improvement of its products and services, Mission Internationale can modify at any time the characteristics of its offer. The products and / or services presented on this site are those distributed in metropolitan France.

In any case, the information contained on this site is general information and has no contractual value.

 
Limitation of liability
You use the site  www.mission-internationale.com under your sole and entire responsibility. Mission Internationale can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damages, such as, in particular, material damage, loss of data or program, financial loss, resulting from the use of this site or sites related to it.
 
Update
Mission Internationale reserves the right to modify and update, without notice, the present legal notices and all the elements, products presented on the site. All of these changes are required to users who must consult these Terms and Conditions at each connection.
 

Statistical monitoring data
We use the connection data for our consultation statistics (type of browser, number of visitors, sections visited …) for the optimization of our site in terms of topics and navigation, but this information is not transmitted to third parties.
Reproduction on paper

With the exception of the iconography, the reproduction of the pages of this site on a paper medium is authorized, subject to the respect of the three following conditions:

  •     free distribution.
  •     respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced (no modification or alteration of any kind).
  •     explicit mention of the site  www.mission-internationale.com as source and mention that the reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.